ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Johannes Calvijn GY287 - IMO 8008228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Johannes Calvijn GY287Added:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8008228Hits:1,413
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
's Gravendeel 14-5-'08

Renamed: Bela
Ship Type: Fishing
Year Built: 1981
Length x Breadth: 39 m X 9 m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 13.9 / 11 knots
Call Sign:
IMO: 8008228, MMSI: 370172000
Vessel Identification
Name:Bela
IMO:8008228
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370172000
Callsign:HP5867
Former name(s):
- Johannes Calvijn (Until 2008 Nov)
- Klaas Adrianna (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°49’15.78” N, 4°2’26.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Stellendam
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 17:00:47 UTCStellendam
2017 December 13th, 06:00:39 UTCStellendam
2017 December 13th, 06:00:00 UTCStellendam
2017 July 18th, 09:00:16 UTCStellendam
2016 December 7th, 06:00:18 UTCSunk Vtp River
2016 December 7th, 06:00:09 UTCSunk Vts
2016 December 7th, 06:00:08 UTCSunk Vts
2016 November 29th, 03:00:03 UTCStellendam
2016 November 29th, 03:00:02 UTCStellendam
2015 October 2nd, 19:00:16 UTCNorth Sea
More Of This Ship
Bela
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Klaas Adriana
© Kees Heemskerk
Bela
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!