ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jorgen Lauritzen - IMO 9007489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Jorgen LauritzenAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9007489Hits:1,163
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 11-6-'08

Name of ship : JORGEN LAURITZEN (since 01-05-1991)
Call Sign : OUZG2
MMSI : 219068000
Gross tonnage : 14406 (during 1991)
DWT : 16950
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Denmark (since 01-05-1991)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jorgen Reefer
IMO:9007489
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309193000
Callsign:C6VB9
Former name(s):
- Jorgen Lauritzen (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’49.49” N, 79°51’59.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:4th Oct 2018
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
18 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 26th, 06:00:14 UTCEc Gye
2018 September 13th, 04:00:04 UTCNl Vli
2018 September 10th, 02:00:54 UTCSe Udd
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:32 UTCRu Led
2018 August 4th, 10:00:09 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 27th, 16:00:17 UTCCo Pbo
2018 July 27th, 11:00:08 UTCCopbo
2018 July 13th, 09:30:58 UTCSe Got
2018 June 30th, 12:00:02 UTCRu Led
2018 June 25th, 15:00:26 UTCGb Ptl
More Of This Ship
JORGEN REEFER
© timbo2
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
JORGEN REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!