ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORVIK - IMO 9194282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JORVIKAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9194282Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 1-10-'08

Name of ship : JORVIK (since 01-11-2006)
Call Sign : PFBC
MMSI : 244890000
Gross tonnage : 2450 (during 2000)
DWT : 3900
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-12-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jennifer Benita
IMO:9194282
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244890000
Callsign:PFBC
Former name(s):
- Jorvik (Until 2013 Sep 25)
- Tasman (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°14’53.69” N, 11°26’56.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 234° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
05:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:18 UTCDebre
2018 August 30th, 23:00:14 UTCDeham
2018 August 28th, 12:00:58 UTCBremen
2018 August 20th, 06:00:43 UTCFihmn
2018 August 19th, 06:00:39 UTCEeveb
2018 August 13th, 06:00:21 UTCPlgdn
2018 August 8th, 12:00:48 UTCFinlj
2018 August 6th, 19:00:55 UTCRuvyg
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:41 UTCSelaa
2018 July 20th, 15:00:52 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Jorvik
© Michael Neidig
PRIMA QUEEN
© Claus Schaefe
PRIMA QUEEN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!