ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St Marfa - IMO 8011469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:St MarfaAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8011469Hits:1,818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Marfa
Built: 1982 Osaka Shipbuilding, Osaka.
Loa. 188,56 m. Br. 28,40 m.
23251 Gt., 39416 Dwt.
Flag: Liberia.
Ex. Maritime Pride (85), Vasiliy Matuzenko (96), Olevsk (02), Anageia (09).
25/03-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.marfa
IMO:8011469
Former name(s):
- Anageia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Olevsk (Until 2002 Apr)
- Vasiliy Matuzenko (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Pride (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,521 tons
Summer DWT:39,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
St Marfa
© Paul Sullivan
St Marfa
© Derek Lilley
St Marfa
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!