ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS CASTOR - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JRS CASTORAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9341964Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 25-11-'08

Renamed : JRS ALSTER (since 01-01-2010)
Call Sign : C4YE2
MMSI : 209324000
Gross tonnage : 7545 (since 01-09-2007)
DWT : 8146
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-09-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-09-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’3.33” N, 19°31’5.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr Via Nok
Arrival:25th May 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 19th, 00:30:36 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 May 12th, 06:00:59 UTCBeanr
2018 May 10th, 22:00:26 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 May 4th, 18:00:35 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 April 28th, 19:00:18 UTCBeanr
2018 April 27th, 07:00:03 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 April 20th, 22:00:27 UTCFikok
2018 April 16th, 12:00:44 UTCBeanr
2018 April 14th, 17:00:29 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 April 12th, 03:00:20 UTCSesoe
More Of This Ship
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
CONMAR GULF
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!