ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Giorgis I - IMO 7613105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Capetan Giorgis IAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7613105Hits:1,333
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Europoort 27-4'-'08

Name of ship : CAPETAN GIORGIS I (since 01-03-1995)
Call Sign : P3KR6
Gross tonnage : 37513 (since 01-09-1984)
DWT : 62503
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 1977)
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-03-1995)
Status of ship : Broken Up (since 04-11-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Giorgis I
IMO:7613105
Former name(s):
- Hermitage (Until 1995 Mar)
- Regal Master (Until 1991 Dec)
- New Ordy (Until 1988 Jan)
- Ordy (Until 1984 Aug)
- Hoyo Maru (Until 1984 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,513 tons
Summer DWT:62,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Ordy
© simonwp
Capetan Giorgis I
© Seagull44
ORDY
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!