ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Comet - IMO 9146106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerry Male [View profile]Title:CometAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9146106Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging at Royal Portbury Dock, Bristol, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Comet
IMO:9146106
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016356
Callsign:A8UW2
Former name(s):
- Bay Pacific (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,997 tons
Summer DWT:10,095 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’23.03” N, 25°49’46.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 352° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 09:00:43 UTCFr Uro
2018 July 29th, 08:00:36 UTCCi Abj
2018 July 6th, 17:00:59 UTCRu Led
2018 July 1st, 00:00:39 UTCSkagen
2018 June 30th, 18:00:30 UTCDk Ska
2018 May 30th, 15:00:02 UTCOrders
2018 May 9th, 11:00:45 UTCCardiff
2018 March 12th, 01:20:07 UTCTrist
2018 January 19th, 17:00:07 UTCSamsun
2018 January 11th, 12:00:44 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
COMET
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!