ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Planasia - IMO 7717286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luca Filippini [View profile]Title:PlanasiaAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7717286Hits:982
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Toremar S.p.A.
Moored for works in Livorno (Italy).
2010/6/4

Built 1980 - C.n. Luigi Orlando - Livorno
Vessel Identification
Name:Posidonia
IMO:7717286
Flag:Spain
MMSI:225444000
Callsign:EACL
Former name(s):
- Planasia (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:984 tons
Summer DWT:550 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°54’46.87” N, 1°26’22.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 11° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Ibz
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
18:45:42 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 18:45:39 UTCIbz
2018 December 20th, 18:45:36 UTCIbz
2017 March 30th, 23:45:07 UTCIbz For Ibz
2017 March 30th, 23:45:04 UTCIbz For Ibz
2016 March 30th, 23:45:32 UTCIbz For Ibz
2015 December 29th, 23:45:16 UTCIbiza.for.ibz
2015 November 18th, 23:45:05 UTCIbiza.for.ibz
2014 October 19th, 23:45:28 UTCIbiza
2014 October 2nd, 22:30:18 UTCIbiza&formentera
2014 August 5th, 23:00:00 UTCIbiza Formentera Den
More Of This Ship
POSIDONIA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
POSIDONIA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
POSIDONIA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 982 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!