ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DYMPHNA - IMO 8608195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC DYMPHNAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8608195Hits:453
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Felixstowe 19/5/10
IMO number : 8608195
Name of ship : MSC DYMPHNA (since 01-03-1998)
Call Sign : 3FJS8
MMSI : 355638000
Gross tonnage : 36420 (during 1989)
DWT : 43224
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Dymphna
IMO:8608195
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Rotterdam (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DYMPHNA
© Malte Classens
MSC DYMPHNA
© Frank Behrends
MSC DYMPHNA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!