ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN RUYSDAEL - IMO 9242560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WEC VAN RUYSDAELAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9242560Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: UK
CS: MEM53
GT: 9981 tons
Year of build: 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nathalie Ehler
IMO:9242560
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305886000
Callsign:V2GC4
Former name(s):
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Wec Van Ruysdael (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Nathalie Ehler (Until 2010 May 19)
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,367 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’31.2” N, 0°20’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 73° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 16th, 03:00:20 UTCIrdub
2018 August 11th, 12:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 August 7th, 13:00:14 UTCIrdub
2018 August 4th, 14:45:11 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 10:30:15 UTCGbliv
2018 July 27th, 10:00:26 UTCIrdub
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:22 UTCBeanr
2018 July 20th, 11:00:49 UTCIrdub
2018 July 17th, 10:15:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand , Ranger
© Robbie Cox
Elbstrand
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!