ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PYRENEES - IMO 9147071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSAV PYRENEESAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:May 21, 2010IMO:9147071Hits:478
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 21/5/10
IMO number : 9147071
Name of ship : CSAV PYRENEES (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : DQVN
MMSI : 211265290
Gross tonnage : 53324 (during 1998)
DWT : 63537
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1998)
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany (since 01-01-1998)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sao Paulo
IMO:9147071
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016492
Callsign:D5GL3
Former name(s):
- Pohang (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Csav Pyrenees (Until 2013 Jan 23)
- Pohang Senator (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,537 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’20.23” N, 79°50’38.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 119° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
08:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 14:00:49 UTCSantos
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:42 UTCRio De Janerio
2018 August 9th, 22:00:57 UTCSines
2018 July 12th, 16:30:24 UTCSingapore
2018 July 4th, 20:00:01 UTCBusan
2018 June 28th, 11:15:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 25th, 19:00:54 UTCKao Hsuing
2018 June 21st, 14:00:00 UTCBusan
2018 June 19th, 09:01:37 UTCYokohama
2018 June 5th, 21:30:24 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
MSC Sao Paulo
© Joseph Collinson
MSC SAO PAULO
© GargoylePhoto
MSC SAO PAULO
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!