ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIVELBORG - IMO 9142538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FIVELBORGAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142538Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ripnes
IMO:9142538
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259397000
Callsign:JWPX
Former name(s):
- Borgenfjord (Until 2013 Mar)
- Leonie (Until 2006 Jul)
- Fivelborg (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,126 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’51.41” N, 5°20’17.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 354° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarmes
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 16th, 19:00:32 UTCFishfarmes
2016 October 16th, 19:00:30 UTCTitelsnes
2015 December 9th, 08:00:56 UTCFeoy
2015 December 9th, 08:00:04 UTCFeoy
2015 June 4th, 23:30:01 UTCFishfarmes
2015 May 3rd, 21:30:57 UTCFishfarms
2015 March 19th, 21:30:39 UTCHusoy
2015 January 31st, 20:00:15 UTCFlekkfjord
2015 January 26th, 00:30:37 UTCHusoy
2015 January 24th, 20:30:41 UTCFlekkefjord
More Of This Ship
RIPNES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
RIPNES
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
RIPNES
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!