ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASHIMA BAY - IMO 8213603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KASHIMA BAYAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8213603Hits:658
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Hook of Holland 1-8-'08

Name of ship : KASHIMA BAY (since 01-07-2002)
Call Sign : H3KK
MMSI : 357925000
Gross tonnage : 9274 (during 1984)
DWT : 10664
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship (during 1984)
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama (since 01-03-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Aga
IMO:8213603
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357925000
Callsign:3EAH4
Former name(s):
- Ub Gemini (Until 2002 Jul)
- Gemini (Until 1996)
- Kashima Reefer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,274 tons
Summer DWT:10,664 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kashima Reefer
© Michael Neidig
KASHIMA BAY
© Patalavaca
KASHIMA BAY
© Lars Staal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!