ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KENT LEGISLATION - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KENT LEGISLATIONAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 30-4-'08

Renamed : BELUGA LEGISLATION (since 01-08-2009)
Call Sign : PHJP
MMSI : 244457000
Gross tonnage : 8999 (since 01-03-2007)
DWT : 12000
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-03-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-03-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’7.76” N, 21°0’39.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Ebj>lt Klj
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
2018 April 21st, 11:45:32 UTCPort Hedland
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Walter Pless
Morgenstond II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!