ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Khudozhnik Vetrogonskiy - IMO 8624280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Khudozhnik VetrogonskiyAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8624280Hits:1,203
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 21-4-'08

Name of ship : KHUDOZHNIK VETROGONSKIY (since 01-12-2004)
Call Sign : UANV
MMSI : 273314600
Gross tonnage : 4911 (since 01-12-2004)
DWT : 6277
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1987)
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Russia (during 1992)
Vessel Identification
Name:Magelana
IMO:8624280
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514584000
Callsign:XUDW6
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Vetrogonskiy (Until 2011 Oct)
- Volga 4003 (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’25.84” N, 36°29’53.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 313° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Neutralwater
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
23:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 23:00:29 UTCNeutralwater
2018 August 6th, 06:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 26th, 06:00:46 UTCBatumi Georgea
2018 July 9th, 23:00:07 UTCBandirma Turkey
2018 June 30th, 04:00:05 UTCRostov On Don Russia
2018 June 18th, 13:00:29 UTCTekirdag Turkey
2018 June 10th, 12:00:18 UTCTemryuk Russia
2018 May 29th, 12:00:37 UTCBy Order
2018 May 15th, 10:00:15 UTCAzov Sea By Order
2018 May 9th, 22:00:19 UTCSamsun Turkey
More Of This Ship
VOLGA 4003
© simonwp
Magelana
© Wil Weijsters
Magelana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 09, 2010 13:06 (8 years ago)
By Krasnoe Sormovo built project 19610 Volga. 36 ships built 1986-2002. Ex Volga-4003.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!