ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF CATANIA - IMO 9123790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BF CATANIAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9123790Hits:604
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BF CATANIA LAID UP in the Port of Emden on 9.6.2010

Build 1995
Flag Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Catania
IMO:9123790
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305524000
Callsign:V2ER3
Former name(s):
- Catania (Until 2009 Oct)
- Rita (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°4’38.15” N, 1°45’27.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 308° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:38 UTCEs Ceu
2018 August 6th, 23:00:23 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 27th, 06:00:48 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 21st, 23:00:01 UTCEs Cas
2018 July 14th, 18:00:57 UTCPt Vdc
2018 June 28th, 07:00:21 UTCEs Tar
2018 June 24th, 14:00:59 UTCIt Mdc
2018 May 24th, 05:00:05 UTCSagunto
2018 May 14th, 10:00:56 UTCAnnaba
2018 May 9th, 21:30:29 UTCChioggia
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR CHALLENGER
© fran-tgn
BF Catania
© Dragec
CATANIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!