ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACERE ANA - IMO 7905663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HACERE ANAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7905663Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Split, Croatia on 09.06.2010.

Built: 1980
DWT: 3178
Flag: Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Hacere Ana
IMO:7905663
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002075
Callsign:TCBN5
Former name(s):
- Selim Selimoglu (Until 2009 Nov 23)
- Sema Mete (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kasif Kalkavan (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HACERE ANA
© Wil Weijsters
HACERE ANA
© Nektarios Papadakis
HACERE ANA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!