ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA URSULA - IMO 9331220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:SANTA URSULAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9331220Hits:501
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
09-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 356935000
Callsign: 3EGJ3
Flag: Panama
Built: 2006
Length: 190.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT: 56.026 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Monadic
IMO:9331220
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564411000
Callsign:9V8978
Former name(s):
- Orient Rose (Until 2014 Jul)
- Santa Ursula (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,247 tons
Summer DWT:56,026 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°12’13.97” N, 14°15’14.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 219° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
26 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 10:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 May 8th, 12:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 18:30:13 UTCDouala
2018 February 21st, 18:30:29 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 27th, 08:00:17 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 10th, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 10th, 07:15:52 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 26th, 05:00:22 UTCCartagena
2017 December 23rd, 10:30:01 UTCMalta
2017 December 15th, 06:00:15 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
THOR MONADIC
© tropic maritime images
SANTA URSULA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!