ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD HUDSON - IMO 9189354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD HUDSONAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:May 23, 2010IMO:9189354Hits:1,719
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS
28 MAY 2010

BUILT: 2000 / WARNEMUNDE
TONS: 66,526
FLAG: BRITISH
OWNERS: MOLLER MAERSK
CALL SIGN: MZER8
TEU'S: 5,468
FORMER NAME: P & O NEDLLOYD HUDSON '2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Hudson
IMO:9189354
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232613000
Callsign:MZER8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hudson (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,526 tons
Summer DWT:67,515 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’54” N, 4°15’13.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:16 UTCBeanr
2018 July 21st, 10:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 05:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 04:00:23 UTCGeham
2018 July 17th, 02:45:31 UTCGbflx
2018 July 10th, 23:00:27 UTCEsvic
2018 July 5th, 00:00:15 UTCIlash
2018 June 30th, 11:00:09 UTCCylim
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:35 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 19th, 22:00:31 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS Y
© Michi1710
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
DIMITRIS Y
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!