ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMAN TRADER - IMO 9147291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:NORMAN TRADERAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:June 03, 2010IMO:9147291Hits:2,195
Location:Dover, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
TAKING ARRIVING INTO DOVER HARBOUR 03 JUNE 2010

BUILT: 1998 / SEVILLA
TONS: 22,152
FLAG: BRITISH
OWNERS: EPIC SHIPPING
CALL SIGN: MYIL6
LORRIES: 142
FORMER NAMES: T - REX '2010, AVE LUEBECK '2009,
PAU CASALS '2008, EUROPAX APPIA '2006,
DAWN MERCHANT '2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Alegra
IMO:9147291
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232197000
Callsign:MYIL6
Former name(s):
- Norman Trader (Until 2013 Jun)
- T Rex (Until 2010 May)
- Ave Luebeck (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pau Casals (Until 2008 Nov)
- Europax Appia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Dawn Merchant (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:22,152 tons
Summer DWT:7,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°15’52.97” S, 174°47’16.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 21° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Wlgptnwlg
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:30:58 UTCWlgptnwlg
2018 July 13th, 07:00:13 UTCWellpicton
2018 June 18th, 09:00:41 UTCWellington
2018 June 18th, 01:00:05 UTCSydney
2018 June 17th, 09:00:21 UTCWellington
2018 May 14th, 06:00:02 UTCNelson
2018 May 13th, 01:45:40 UTCWlg Ptn Wlg
2018 March 15th, 20:30:22 UTCWlg Ptn Wlg
2015 October 18th, 14:00:02 UTCBatuampar
2015 August 4th, 13:30:57 UTCSingpebga
More Of This Ship
KAIARAHI
© JohnWH
KAIARAHI
© Clyde Dickens
KAIARAHI
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!