ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKJOLDBORG - IMO 7602223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:SKJOLDBORGAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602223Hits:773
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
approaching Apapa North Quay (Lagos, Nigeria)

Sept. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:El Greco
IMO:7602223
Former name(s):
- Skjoldborg (Until 2006 Feb)
- El Greco (Until 2004 Sep)
- Lika I (Until 2000 May)
- Lika (Until 1986)
- Tarasco (Until 1985)
- Siena (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:23,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL GRECO
© Ivan Meshkov
EL GRECO
© Ivan Meshkov
EL GRECO
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!