ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROUBINI K - IMO 9397200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ROUBINI KAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9397200Hits:400
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ROUBINI K in Kiel canal near Rendsburg on 09/06/2010.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Roubini K
IMO:9397200
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256978000
Callsign:9HHC9
Former name(s):
- Esen Em (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,299 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’57.98” N, 0°4’23.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (145°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Mos
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 08:00:35 UTCDz Mos
2018 May 17th, 06:00:24 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 19th, 12:00:25 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 18th, 12:00:45 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 4th, 12:00:36 UTCMalta
2018 February 2nd, 05:00:22 UTCGr Pir
2018 January 8th, 04:00:48 UTCTaranto
2018 January 8th, 04:00:16 UTCOrders
2017 December 31st, 12:00:25 UTCMalta
2017 November 18th, 00:00:24 UTCDz Mos
More Of This Ship
Ormi
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ORMI
© Brodovi
Ormi
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!