ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9344631Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cap Portland (A8MQ9; built 2007; flag: Liberia, Monrovia) inbound on the Westerschelde off Walsoorden on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’57.31” N, 5°11’43.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 147° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Spalg
Arrival:14th Oct 2018
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:49 UTCCahal>esvlc
2018 August 29th, 14:00:01 UTCEsalg>camtr
2018 August 18th, 07:00:18 UTCFrfos>esalg
2018 August 16th, 04:00:30 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 August 14th, 17:00:12 UTCItsal>itspe
2018 August 10th, 00:01:31 UTCCahal>esvlc
2018 July 25th, 11:30:24 UTCEsalg>camtr
2018 July 15th, 12:30:52 UTCFrfos>esalg
2018 July 13th, 09:30:15 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 July 10th, 17:30:08 UTCItsal>itspe
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
CAP PORTLAND
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!