ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORIC SAMURAI - IMO 9244611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DORIC SAMURAIAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9244611Hits:1,349
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
DORIC SAMURAI in Kiel canal on 18/08/2006.

2003 Kanasashi,Toyohashi/3546
L*B= 189,99*32,26m
GT: 29700
TDW: 52587ts

DORIC SAMURAI-, Venus Ocean Nav, Pan


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Newport
IMO:9244611
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357284000
Callsign:HOWP
Former name(s):
- Royal Phoenix (Until 2013 Sep)
- Doric Samurai (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,862 tons
Summer DWT:52,587 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’24.18” N, 27°58’40.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 257° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale Pilot Stn
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 04:00:14 UTCCanakkale Pilot Stn
2018 May 16th, 18:00:39 UTCBecancour
2018 April 29th, 12:30:20 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 2nd, 05:30:24 UTCEg Dam
2018 March 20th, 07:30:27 UTCUa Ods
2018 February 5th, 06:00:11 UTCTr Tuz
2018 January 24th, 09:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 11th, 15:00:53 UTCUs Bos
2017 December 24th, 15:00:58 UTCTampa Fl,usa
2017 December 21st, 12:00:10 UTCUs Ngu
More Of This Ship
BULK NEWPORT
© Marc Boucher
BULK NEWPORT
© Marc Boucher
BULK NEWPORT
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!