ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Powstaniec Styczniowy - IMO 8313960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:Powstaniec StyczniowyAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8313960Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Powstainec Styczniowy 9.6.2010 Rijeka,Croatia

Call Sign : 9HDZ7
Gross tonnage : 21,531
Deadweight: 34,000 t
195.36 x 25.35 x 10.67 m
Machinery: Sulzer
Speed: 14.5 kn
Build : A Warskiego, 1986.
Flag : Malta
Ship manager: Polish Steamship
Vessel Identification
Name:Sadent
IMO:8313960
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Styczniowy (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SADENT
© Pawa-moroz
SADENT
© Jose Miralles Pol
powstaniec styczniowy
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!