ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBN KHALLIKAN - IMO 9316373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:IBN KHALLIKANAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9316373Hits:774
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
09-June-2010 Hamburg Rüschpark

MMSI Number: 218160000
Callsign: DDSE2
Flag: Germany
Built: 2006
Length: 211.0m
Breadth: 32.0m
DWT: 38.975 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermann Wulff
IMO:9316373
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218160000
Callsign:DDSE2
Former name(s):
- Ibn Khallikan (Until 2012 Feb 22)
- Oocl Energy (Until 2007 Nov 03)
- Hermann Wulff (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,200 tons
Summer DWT:38,975 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’25.26” N, 103°58’44.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 70° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 10:00:17 UTCPebga
2018 March 26th, 21:45:12 UTCPwbga
2018 March 15th, 01:00:14 UTCJkt
2018 March 13th, 00:45:14 UTCPebga
2018 March 1st, 19:30:36 UTCPwbga
2018 February 15th, 08:00:38 UTCPebga
2018 January 18th, 01:00:58 UTCPwbga
2018 January 12th, 08:00:45 UTCThlch
2018 January 9th, 09:00:05 UTCPebga
2018 January 2nd, 01:45:39 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
STAR RIVER
© martin klingsick
HERMANN WULFF
© Geir Vinnes
HERMANN WULFF
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!