ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hua Jin Wo - IMO 7333951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Hua Jin WoAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7333951Hits:1,023
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hua Jin Wo
Type.Ge.Cargo
Build.1974
Callsign.3EMZ8
DWT.29135
LOA.171m B.26m
Port of reg.Flag.Panama
Anchored in Mumbai.India 18 Oct.2009.
BU Alang.India 29 Oct.2009.
Beached Alang.India.13 Nov.2009.
Thanks to Cranfield for the last up dated info.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Jin Wo
IMO:7333951
Former name(s):
- Bei Ji Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Palua Pearl (Until 2007 Sep)
- Linnet Arrow (Until 2005 Mar)
- Norsul Parana (Until 2004 Feb)
- Visayas Victory (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,653 tons
Summer DWT:29,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSUL PARANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NORSUL PARANA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
hua jin wo
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malcolm Cranfield on Jun 11, 2010 13:10 (8 years ago)
BU Alang 29.10.09 & beached 13.11.09
(Miramar)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!