ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JILHAN - IMO 8502717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MSC JILHANAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:September 01, 2006IMO:8502717Hits:518
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken 2006.09.01.. Port of Klaipeda
EX names: Kapitan Kurov, Contship Italy, Red Sea Europe, CGM Roussillon, Sandra K, Sea Mercfhant, JSS Scandinavia, Sandra K
Imo : 8502717
Callsign : H9YU
Owner : Compania Naviera Jilhan S.A.,Panama
Manager : MSC Ship Management (HK)Ltd., Hong Kong
Builder Year : Schlichting Werft GmbH, Lübeck-Travemünde, 5/1986
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:8502717
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC JILHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
MSC JILHAN
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!