ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILINE SCHULTE - IMO 9183570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:PHILINE SCHULTEAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9183570Hits:958
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Philine Schulte (ZIRO6; built 1998; flag: Isle of Man) inbound on the Westerschelde off Terneuzen on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Philine Schulte
IMO:9183570
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235004280
Callsign:ZIR06
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Pride (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,051 tons
Summer DWT:7,878 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’59” N, 27°41’17.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 90° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Viana Portugal
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
11:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 14:00:43 UTCLake Charles
2018 August 10th, 19:30:47 UTCCartagena
2018 June 12th, 06:00:00 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 June 6th, 08:00:28 UTCCartagena
2018 May 6th, 11:30:23 UTCLake_charles
2018 April 13th, 05:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 March 7th, 05:00:44 UTCCorpus Christy Usa
2018 February 27th, 05:00:49 UTCCartegina
2018 February 1st, 21:00:25 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2018 January 26th, 23:30:40 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
Philine Schulte
© Pedro Amaral
Philine Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
PHILINE SCHULTE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!