ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORALLE - IMO 8415201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KORALLEAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8415201Hits:776
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 11-3-'08

Renamed : TM AIBGA (since 01-10-2008)
Call Sign : 9HUB9
MMSI : 249514000
Gross tonnage : 1851 (during 1985)
DWT : 2259
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Malta (since 01-10-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Koralle
IMO:8415201
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182301
Callsign:ERWA
Former name(s):
- Tm Aibga (Until 2014 Jan)
- Koralle (Until 2008 Oct)
- Rms Hollandia (Until 1994 Feb)
- Koralle (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,851 tons
Summer DWT:2,259 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°22’15.36” N, 14°43’42.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 20° (17°)
Destination:
Location:It Pzl Mt Mla
Arrival:6th May 2018
21:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 21:00:50 UTCIt Pzl Mt Mla
2018 March 29th, 21:30:57 UTCIt Pzl Mt Mla
2018 January 20th, 03:00:49 UTCValleta
2018 January 18th, 22:00:50 UTCPozzallo
2018 January 14th, 08:00:49 UTCValletta
2017 December 30th, 22:00:32 UTCDurres
2017 December 18th, 13:00:37 UTCYeisk
2017 December 8th, 20:00:14 UTCSamsun
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:00 UTCYeisk
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:40 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
NS KORALLE
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!