ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kormoran - IMO 6602599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KormoranAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:6602599Hits:971
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-8-'08

Name of ship : KORMORAN (since 01-01-1989)
Call Sign : E5U2181
MMSI : 518230000
Gross tonnage : 658 (during 2001)
DWT : 743
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1965)
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Cook islands (since 01-08-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kormoran
IMO:6602599
Callsign:DHKB
Former name(s):
- Dorte Star (Until 1989 Jan)
- Millac Star (Until 1984 Dec)
- Dorte Star (Until 1981 Jan)
- Harle Riff (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:658 tons
Summer DWT:743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORMORAN
© Manfred Christian
KORMORAN
© Arne Jürgens
Dorte Star
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!