ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KS Said - IMO 6616368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KS SaidAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:6616368Hits:1,473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stellendam 6-1-'08

Name of ship : KS SAID (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 394 (during 1994)
DWT : 580
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1966)
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Cameroon (during 2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Said
IMO:6616368
Flag:Cameroon
Former name(s):
- Fjordstein (Until 2007 Dec)
- Scaw Proctor (Until 1975 Jan)
- Bente Scancoast (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:394 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limbe
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENTE SCANCOAST
© PWR
Fjordstein
© Pilot Frans
Fjordstein
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!