ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kurzeme - IMO 9133094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KurzemeAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9133094Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
PilotMaas 24-7-'08

Renamed : APODA (since 01-12-2009)
Call Sign : PNHL
MMSI : 525019549
Gross tonnage : 18503 (during 1997)
DWT : 23469
Type of ship : LPG Tanker (during 1997)
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Indonesia (since 01-10-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Apoda
IMO:9133094
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019549
Callsign:PNHL
Former name(s):
- Kurzeme (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,469 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°51’30.37” S, 105°52’36.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
14.3kts, 233°
Destination:
Location:Id Tgp
Arrival:5th May 2018
03:42:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 03:42:38 UTCId Tgp
2012 January 7th, 16:00:59 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:58 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:57 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:56 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:55 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:53 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
2012 January 7th, 16:00:52 UTCS'pore Pwbgb
More Of This Ship
APODA
© Ships lover
Kurzeme
© BraCom
KURZEME
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
tony on Jun 09, 2010 19:19 (8 years ago)
Frans
Lovely shot, thanks for sharing it with us.
Regards
Tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!