ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyzikos - IMO 9343845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KyzikosAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9343845Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 7-10-'08

Name of ship : KYZIKOS (since 01-04-2007)
Call Sign : SXUE
MMSI : 240569000
Gross tonnage : 49973 (since 01-04-2007)
DWT : 92598
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-04-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Greece (since 01-04-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyzikos
IMO:9343845
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240569000
Callsign:SXUE
Former name(s):
- Redestos (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,973 tons
Summer DWT:92,598 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’28.5” N, 90°1’24.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 203° (197°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Swp
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:53 UTCPort Said
2018 August 14th, 16:00:48 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 7th, 02:30:10 UTCGreat Belt S
2018 July 29th, 11:24:12 UTCRostock Z
2018 July 29th, 11:24:11 UTCRostock
2018 July 29th, 11:24:08 UTCRostock
2018 July 29th, 10:00:09 UTCRostok
2018 July 9th, 06:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 13th, 20:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCGrand View
More Of This Ship
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
KYZIKOS
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!