ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINE - IMO 7101891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:SABINEAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7101891Hits:1,430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sabine (J8TB2; built 1970 ; ex-Sormovskiy 19; flag: St Vincent et Grenadines) outbound on the Westerschelde off Terneuzen on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabine
IMO:7101891
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273320100
Callsign:UALB
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 19 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’58.58” N, 36°41’32.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 14° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov /rus
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCRostov /rus
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:44 UTCKavkaz /rus
2018 June 20th, 20:00:43 UTCIzmir
2018 June 5th, 23:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 21st, 20:00:11 UTCKavkaz/451
2018 April 4th, 22:00:54 UTCAmb/tr
2018 March 19th, 22:00:33 UTCAzov/ru
2018 January 9th, 19:00:48 UTCSamsun/tr
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:48 UTCGemlik Tr
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 10:52 (8 years ago)
Project 1557 Sormovskiy, built by Krasnoe Sormovo, Nizhnyy Novgorod.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!