ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR SERVICE - IMO 9438482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:STAR SERVICEAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9438482Hits:567
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
STAR Service (3EOM3; built 2008; flag: Panama) outbound on the Westerschelde off Walsoorden on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Service I
IMO:9438482
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566028000
Callsign:9V9398
Former name(s):
- Star Service (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,030 tons
Summer DWT:13,207 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°28’37.43” N, 3°42’19.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Cr Mob
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 14:00:56 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 24th, 02:00:41 UTCNl Vli
2018 June 6th, 10:00:58 UTCCr Mob
2018 June 6th, 10:00:52 UTCCr Mo
2018 May 7th, 06:00:50 UTCCr Mob
2018 April 22nd, 23:30:52 UTCNl Vli
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:53 UTCGb Shs
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:52 UTCCr Mob
2018 March 20th, 08:30:50 UTCNl Vli
2018 March 19th, 10:00:49 UTCDover P/stn
More Of This Ship
STAR SERVICE I
© Westie
Star Service I
© Pilot Frans
STAR SERVICE I
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!