ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9240732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9240732Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tharsis (PBLC; built 2003; flag: NED, Delfzijl) outbound on the Westerschelde off Walsoorden on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Figaro
IMO:9240732
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376083000
Callsign:J8B4640
Former name(s):
- Tharsis (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christine (Until 2007 Jun)
- Hansa Marseille (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°21’33.98” N, 0°59’24.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 291° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen Pilot
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:00 UTCRouen Pilot
2018 July 12th, 12:00:34 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 10th, 21:00:16 UTCSheernees
2018 July 8th, 03:30:38 UTCChatham
2018 June 24th, 06:00:24 UTCSt.sampson
2018 June 17th, 13:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 6th, 22:00:25 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 5th, 15:00:08 UTCDrammen
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 1st, 00:00:01 UTCFalkenberg
More Of This Ship
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© baltic_nic
FIGARO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!