ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIWAI MARU - IMO 8323721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:TIWAI MARUAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8323721Hits:1,049
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tiwau Maru (3FJUH; built 1984; flag: Panama,ex Southland Maru) Delfzijl outbound on the Westerschelde off Walsoorden on 14-5-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiwai Maru
IMO:8323721
Former name(s):
- Southland Maru (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,867 tons
Summer DWT:18,703 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIWAI MARU
© dedge
SOUTHLAND MARU
© Chris Howell
SOUTHLAND MARU
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!