ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SE POTENTIA - IMO 9431472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:SE POTENTIAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9431472Hits:3,303
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp / 9th of June 2010 / first pic of this ship on this website
Length Overall 138.53 m
Breadth Moulded 21.00 m
Draught 8.0 m
Depth 11.0 m
Gross Tonnage 9,627
Net Tonnage 4,260
Deadweight 12,767
Year of Build 2009

at the back mv Baltic Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Se Potentia
IMO:9431472
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566204000
Callsign:9V8833
Former name(s):
- Brattingsborg (Until 2009 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,767 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’7.87” N, 104°7’18.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 261° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Estern Pbg
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 30th, 09:00:44 UTCEstern Pbg
2018 May 18th, 01:00:40 UTCPort Said
2018 April 16th, 06:00:50 UTCMumbai
2018 April 7th, 09:30:34 UTCMongla
2018 March 29th, 09:30:36 UTCKandla
2018 February 13th, 23:00:43 UTCNansha
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCGijon
2017 December 18th, 22:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 8th, 08:45:17 UTCRognan
2017 December 5th, 14:00:13 UTCSkaw
More Of This Ship
SE Potentia
© Rico Voss
SE Potentia
© Rico Voss
SE POTENTIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!