ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA ANGGERIK - IMO 9175597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:KOTA ANGGERIKAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9175597Hits:1,823
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in the Badagri Creek (Lagos, Nigeria)

Sept. 2005

Call Sign : S6EL
Gross tonnage : 17652
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Anggerik
IMO:9175597
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563906000
Callsign:S6EL
Former name(s):
- Convenience Container (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,652 tons
Summer DWT:23,840 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’36.54” N, 103°19’8.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Ehb
Arrival:6th May 2018
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
16 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 02:00:23 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 May 6th, 02:00:22 UTCSgsin Ehb
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCMypkg
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 April 9th, 13:00:08 UTCSgsin Wbga
2016 January 14th, 02:00:44 UTCDurban
2015 December 3rd, 22:00:36 UTCDurban
2015 October 9th, 09:30:47 UTCRicharsbay
2015 August 1st, 20:30:11 UTCColombooo
2015 July 18th, 08:00:13 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Kota Anggerik
© Dave Leonard
KOTA ANGGERIK
© Viktor
KOTA ANGGERIK
© Dmitry Rostopshin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!