ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCC SHANGHAI - IMO 9304734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MCC SHANGHAIAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:June 05, 2010IMO:9304734Hits:724
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg (NL) 05-06-2010
Imo 9304734
Name of ship: MCC SHANGHAI
Call Sign: A8JR5
MMSI: 636091124
Gross tonnage: 27059
DWT: 34415
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Liberia
Port: Monrovia
Lenght: 211.88 m
Speed: 22.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
RIO ALSTER
MAERSK NAPLES
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Nikolaos
IMO:9304734
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005306
Callsign:V7CQ4
Former name(s):
- Rio Alster (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mcc Shanghai (Until 2013 May)
- Rio Alster (Until 2010 May)
- Maersk Naples (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,355 tons
Length:211 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’30.3” N, 75°30’35.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
18:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 13:00:41 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 14th, 16:00:43 UTCCartagena
2018 August 11th, 09:00:17 UTCManzanilo
2018 August 5th, 17:00:15 UTCSto Tomas
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCVera Cruz
2018 July 21st, 13:00:37 UTCPto Limon
2018 July 20th, 07:00:33 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 11th, 09:00:48 UTCCartagena
2018 July 10th, 06:30:50 UTCManzanillo
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:34 UTCPto Cortes
More Of This Ship
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Ted
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
SAINT NIKOLAOS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!