ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYON SIN 2 - IMO 8018900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HYON SIN 2Added:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8018900Hits:661
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
08.06.2010 Port Vostochny Russia.North Korean flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hye San
IMO:8018900
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445167000
Callsign:HMZO
Former name(s):
- Hyok Sin 2 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Verdon (Until 2004 Nov)
- Sinem Uzundemir (Until 1994 Dec)
- Atlantica (Until 1991 Jul)
- Voyager (Until 1986)
- El Challenger (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,929 tons
Summer DWT:26,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verdon
© Allan RO
ATLANTICA
© Patrick Hill
HYON SIN 2
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 10, 2010 03:19 (8 years ago)
HYOK SIN 2, IMO 8018900 built 1981 by Austin & Pickersgill as El Challenger. 14582gt, 26350dwt, loa 181,3m, MMSI 445167000, call sign HMZO, flag North Korea. B-26 type bulker.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!