ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIM FLUSH - IMO 8705565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:JIM FLUSHAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8705565Hits:1,174
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Nakhodka Russia may 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimflush
IMO:8705565
Former name(s):
- Tuna (Until 2008 Jul)
- Turmoil (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,756 tons
Summer DWT:39,872 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JIMFLUSH
© BR_Reef
Jimflush
© Les Blair
Jimflush
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:52 (8 years ago)
IMO 8705565, MMSI 370457000, 88/22487gt, Panama.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!