ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9046265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Sep 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9046265Hits:1,033
Location:Lagos, Nigeria
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
in the Badagri Creek, (Lagos, Nigeria)

Sept. 2005

Call Sign : C4BF2
Gross tonnage : 15884
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:C Ballad
IMO:9046265
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215169000
Callsign:9HA2664
Former name(s):
- Enforcer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Priory Bay (Until 2005 Mar)
- Trichord Success (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,884 tons
Summer DWT:26,388 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C BALLAD
© Marius Esman
C BALLAD
© Franela
C BALLAD
© jiezhang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gordon Dressler on Sep 20, 2005 19:20 (11 years ago)
It also a very nice vessel. I have seen it in June at Bremen (you can find the photo on this website) and it looked great, especially when you see that it was build in the early 80'ts.

Greetings
Hanseat
Captain Peter on Sep 19, 2005 13:35 (11 years ago)
thanks, Reinier :-)

my berth at LAgos is always Apapa-15 (SE Corner of Apapa Quay) - here everybody has to pass, either bound for the Badagri Creek (Tin Can Island etc), or Apapa North, ... and I have to do nothing else than to stand by with my camera ... :-)
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 19, 2005 08:26 (11 years ago)
Peter

Thanks for your nice action pictures from another angle and from excotic places in Nigeria

Regards

Reinier Meuleman :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!