ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUBIC STAR - IMO 8113504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SUBIC STARAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8113504Hits:803
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading coal in port vostochny russia may 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Subic Star
IMO:8113504
Former name(s):
- Global Fortune (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,186 tons
Summer DWT:64,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUBIC STAR
© lys
SUBIC STAR
© lys
SUBIC STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:49 (8 years ago)
IMO 8113504, MMSI 352145000, 84/36186gt, Panama.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!