ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHELYABINSK - IMO 8311003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:CHELYABINSKAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:8311003Hits:536
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loadimg coal in port vostochny russia april 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange Breeze
IMO:8311003
Former name(s):
- Chelyabinsk (Until 2012 Oct)
- Pantelis A.lemos (Until 1986)
- Pantar (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:23,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHELYABINSK
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Chelyabinsk
© andy.ru73
ORANGE BREEZE
© Vitali
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 13, 2010 06:27 (8 years ago)
IMO 8311003, MMSI 273142510, built 1984, 16794gt, flag Russia, MBC type bulker by Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar, GDR.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!