ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD SAILING - IMO 9309679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:GOOD SAILINGAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:9309679Hits:710
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia june 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bl Cosmos
IMO:9309679
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357404000
Callsign:H3GP
Former name(s):
- Pine Forest (Until 2011 Jul)
- Good Sailing (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,703 tons
Summer DWT:18,976 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°31’39.64” N, 122°5’23.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
15:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 07:00:00 UTCTwkhh
2018 April 12th, 08:00:49 UTCKrusn
2018 April 9th, 17:00:35 UTCJpmks
2018 March 20th, 08:00:11 UTCKrinc
2018 March 17th, 08:00:52 UTCJpmks
2018 March 13th, 12:00:37 UTCTwkhh
2018 February 18th, 07:30:24 UTCKrusn
2018 February 15th, 18:00:49 UTCJpmsk
2018 February 15th, 18:00:05 UTCJpmks
2018 February 7th, 05:00:43 UTCJpmks
More Of This Ship
BL COSMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
BL COSMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
BL COSMOS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!