ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FA SHA - IMO 7526675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:FA SHAAdded:Jun 09, 2010
Captured:IMO:7526675Hits:700
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Vostochny russia june 2010 foggy weather
Vessel Identification
Name:Shashank
IMO:7526675
Former name(s):
- Camel (Until 2010 Mar)
- Seadance (Until 2005 Sep)
- Snov (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aleksandr Savelyev (Until 1996 Jul)
- Torm Hilde (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,712 tons
Summer DWT:44,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SNOV
© Joerg Seyler
SEADANCE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FA SHA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!