ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KELANA 5 - IMO 9169706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BUNGA KELANA 5Added:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9169706Hits:790
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Bunga Kelana 5
Built: 1999 Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan.
Loa. 243,86 m. Br. 42,00 m.
57017 Gt., 105400 Dwt.
16121 Bhp. B&W 6S60MC.
Flag: Malaysia.
Ex. Bunga Kelana Lima (03).
17/03-2010 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Kelana 5
IMO:9169706
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533368000
Callsign:9MCZ5
Former name(s):
- Bunga Kelana Lima (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bunga Kelana 5 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,017 tons
Summer DWT:105,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KELANA 5
© Geir Vinnes
BUNGA KELANA 5
© Valeriy Balalaev
BUNGA KELANA 5
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!