ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALLERDIEP - IMO 9472012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALLERDIEPAdded:Jun 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9472012Hits:805
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Exiting Harwich Harbour in bright sunlight after sailing from Ipswich 22/5/10
IMO number : 9472012
Name of ship : ALLERDIEP (since 01-01-2009)
Call Sign : 5BMF2
MMSI : 209273000
Gross tonnage : 2984 (since 01-01-2009)
DWT : 4181
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-01-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Cyprus (since 01-01-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Altamar
IMO:9472012
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209273000
Callsign:5BMF2
Former name(s):
- Allerdiep (Until 2010 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°52’59.81” N, 1°23’35.27” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 122° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Ruisbroek
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:01 UTCNantes
2018 August 24th, 08:00:28 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 15th, 23:15:43 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 15th, 23:15:41 UTCGhent
2018 August 15th, 23:14:12 UTCGhent Wandelaar Plt
2018 August 11th, 09:00:04 UTCErith Pilot
2018 August 5th, 09:15:34 UTCGb Imm
2018 July 18th, 18:40:54 UTCMotril
2018 July 6th, 10:00:47 UTCCorruna
2018 June 29th, 17:15:21 UTCSteenbank
More Of This Ship
Alstertal
© simonwp
Altamar
© foggy
Altamar
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!